2008 Varsity Stats


Batting Statistics


NameGPPAABH1B2B3BHRRBIRHPBBSOAVGOBPOPS
Command item
Command item
 Refresh   |     
Holley, Jarred22 7436266314265680.487  
Hughes, Tom22 68261654121153580.382  
LaValva, Anthony22 69241950016152860.348  
Heilman, Kevin22 67211902012102580.313  
Cordero, Chris22 59211730111903180.356  
Krause, Neil22 4813930141434130.271  
Harvey, Brennan13 321081014722100.313  
Rhinehart, Seth21 5311740067016170.208  
Pursell, Michael20 48641102412110.125  
Minchin, Pat1 100000000100.000  
Penyak, Brian10 2355000240420.217  
Parrish, James5 721100110010.286  
Oakley, Ian14 3076100341390.233  
Harbridge, Kyle10 721100020130.285  
Snyder, Kurt2 200000000010.000  
Nunez, Eddie2 200000010000.000  
Wood, Devon8 411000000020.250  
Corpora, Pat4 210010000100.500  
Ellison, Pat4 100000010110.000  
Peterson, Ryan4 300000000020.000  
Kemmerer, Dylan1 100000000010.000  
Markus, Louis1 100000000010.000  
Rampulla, Sal0 000000000000.000  
Totals, Team22 602186139311158612019621220.309  

Pitching Statistics


NameIPGPWLSVHRERBBSOHBPERAWHIP
Command item
Command item
 Refresh   |     
Penyak, Brian59.001163058251574521.78 
Minchin, Pat15.2081302011103834.47 
Rampulla, Sal0.2010001000100.00 
Rhinehart, Seth1.0010001000100.00 
Heilman, Kevin30.107120282112162252.77 
Snyder, Kurt2.1030002112114.22 
Hughes, Tom3.0011002001010.00 
Markus, Louis2.0040002112203.50 
Kemmerer, Dylan16.1010110251175823.00 
Parrish, Jim14.1041201918157777.33 
Team, Totals144.20 1111015888614395202.95 
  • Next Meeting
    Wednesday, August 16th
    EAHS Library
    7pm
  • Next Meeting
    Wednesday, August 16th
    EAHS Library
    7pm
    
Recent Results
    

Varsity

 104/15Freedom
 104/13 @ Central Catholic (PPD)

Junior Varsity

 204/16 @ Parkland
 204/15 @ Freedom

Freshmen

 304/15Northwestern Lehigh
 304/13@Central Catholic W 11-3

Upcoming Games
 IDgamedateMyInfoTeamType 

Varsity

 321404/18 @ NazarethVarsity6:30 PM
 321504/19 @ E. Stroudsburg NVarsity4:00 PM

Junior Varsity

 323504/16 @ ParklandJunior Varsity4:00 PM
 323604/19E. Stroudsburg NJunior Varsity4:00 PM

Freshmen

 325804/17 @ WhitehallFreshmen4:00 PM

   
Command item
Command item
 Refresh   |     
03/19@Dieruff W 12-24:00 PM
03/21Northampton W 5-34:00 PM
03/25@Stroudsburg L 8-74:00 PM
04/08@Liberty L 2-04:45 PM
04/10Parkland L 9-54:00 PM
04/13 @ Central Catholic (PPD)11:00 AM
04/15Freedom4:00 PM
04/18 @ Nazareth6:30 PM
04/19 @ E. Stroudsburg N4:00 PM
04/20Acton-Boxboro11:00 AM
04/22Dieruff4:00 PM
04/24 @ Freedom4:00 PM
04/25Beth. Catholic4:00 PM
04/27Pocono Mt. East2:00 PM
04/30Liberty4:00 PM
05/02Nazareth4:00 PM
05/03Phillipsburg7:00 PM
05/04Abington11:00 AM
05/06 @ Beth. Catholic4:00 PM
05/10West Chester East5:00 PM
   
Command item
Command item
 Refresh   |     
03/19Dieruff W 13-34:00 PM
03/21@Northampton L 10-94:00 PM
03/25Stroudsburg W 8-74:00 PM
04/06Pocono Mt. East L 7-610:00 AM
04/08Liberty W 7-64:45 PM
04/10Nazareth W 6-14:00 PM
04/15 @ Freedom4:00 PM
04/16 @ Parkland4:00 PM
04/19E. Stroudsburg N4:00 PM
04/20Acton-Boxboro2:00 PM
04/22 @ Dieruff4:00 PM
04/24Freedom4:00 PM
04/26 @ Beth. Catholic4:00 PM
04/27Phillipsburg2:00 PM
04/30 @ Liberty4:00 PM
05/02 @ Nazareth4:00 PM
05/04Abington11:00 AM
05/06Beth. Catholic4:00 PM
05/11West Chester East10:00 AM
   
Command item
Command item
 Refresh   |     
03/22Bangor W 12-24:00 PM
03/25@Stroudsburg L 7-64:00 PM
04/06@Notre Dame G.P. W 18-111:00 AM
04/09Saucon Valley W 4-14:00 PM
04/13@Central Catholic W 11-311:00 AM
04/15Northwestern Lehigh4:00 PM
04/17 @ Whitehall4:00 PM
04/20 @ Palisades1:00 PM
04/22Moravian Academy4:00 PM
04/23 @ Saucon Valley4:00 PM
04/26 @ Bangor4:00 PM
04/27Phillipsburg10:00 AM
05/03 @ Moravian Academy4:00 PM
05/04 @ Catasauqua11:00 AM
05/07Notre Dame G.P.4:00 PM
05/11West Chester East5:00 PM