2015 Varsity Stats


Batting Statistics


NameGPPAABH1B2B3BHRRBIRHPBBSOAVGOBPOPS
Command item
Command item
 Refresh   |     
Mitch, Jayson2593813026220141409140.3700.4290.873
McKee, Sean24635319144019111770.3580.4350.926
Durrah, Trey258369241454122234950.3480.4461.025
Webb, Corey2478632117310121511280.3330.4470.860
Reagle, Bryan2577602015311151731280.3330.4550.921
Smith, Conor2578622016400141721070.3230.4270.814
Brown, Casey226153171330112502120.3210.3390.773
Veres, Austin246548131120051231090.2710.4190.732
Spray, Tom16221953200550240.2630.3180.687
Bonfanti, Ryan24777017134008130690.2430.3030.603
Greene, Ryan810921100131040.2220.3000.633
Boylan, Sean17242231200310280.1360.2080.436
Stone, Calo19301922000372780.1050.3930.498
Sartori, Anthony55400000000120.0000.2000.200
Keifer, Anthony22200000000010.0000.0000.000
Zenga, Nick00000000000000.0000.0000.000
Kounoupis, Che32200000000000.0000.0000.000
Zenga, Anthony44300000000120.0000.2500.250
Kounoupis, Alex11100000000010.0000.0000.000
Violante, Pete10000000000000.0000.0000.000
Messinger, Caleb22200000000020.0000.0000.000
Totals, Team25777642193146358412314317901110.3010.3960.795

Pitching Statistics


NameIPGPWLSVHRERBBSOHBPERAWHIP
Command item
Command item
 Refresh   |     
Webb, Corey1.2010011000200.000.600
Kounoupis, Che0.1010000001000.003.000
Violante, Pete1.0010000001100.001.000
Brown, Casey38.201043044171094011.811.371
Greene, Ryan24.20640023118111502.271.378
Zenga, Nick9.00700010431902.331.222
Bonfanti, Ryan50.108520382219154932.641.053
Sartori, Anthony24.107330271412101543.451.521
Kounoupis, Alex11.10910186641143.711.059
Boylan, Sean2.10300075434012.004.286
Totals, Team163.20251782158796255146122.651.301
  • Next Meeting
    Wednesday, August 16th
    EAHS Library
    7pm
  • Next Meeting
    Wednesday, August 16th
    EAHS Library
    7pm
    
Recent Results
    

Varsity

 104/15Freedom
 104/13 @ Central Catholic (PPD)

Junior Varsity

 204/16 @ Parkland
 204/15 @ Freedom

Freshmen

 304/15Northwestern Lehigh
 304/13@Central Catholic W 11-3

Upcoming Games
 IDgamedateMyInfoTeamType 

Varsity

 321404/18 @ NazarethVarsity6:30 PM
 321504/19 @ E. Stroudsburg NVarsity4:00 PM

Junior Varsity

 323504/16 @ ParklandJunior Varsity4:00 PM
 323604/19E. Stroudsburg NJunior Varsity4:00 PM

Freshmen

 325804/17 @ WhitehallFreshmen4:00 PM

   
Command item
Command item
 Refresh   |     
03/19@Dieruff W 12-24:00 PM
03/21Northampton W 5-34:00 PM
03/25@Stroudsburg L 8-74:00 PM
04/08@Liberty L 2-04:45 PM
04/10Parkland L 9-54:00 PM
04/13 @ Central Catholic (PPD)11:00 AM
04/15Freedom4:00 PM
04/18 @ Nazareth6:30 PM
04/19 @ E. Stroudsburg N4:00 PM
04/20Acton-Boxboro11:00 AM
04/22Dieruff4:00 PM
04/24 @ Freedom4:00 PM
04/25Beth. Catholic4:00 PM
04/27Pocono Mt. East2:00 PM
04/30Liberty4:00 PM
05/02Nazareth4:00 PM
05/03Phillipsburg7:00 PM
05/04Abington11:00 AM
05/06 @ Beth. Catholic4:00 PM
05/10West Chester East5:00 PM
   
Command item
Command item
 Refresh   |     
03/19Dieruff W 13-34:00 PM
03/21@Northampton L 10-94:00 PM
03/25Stroudsburg W 8-74:00 PM
04/06Pocono Mt. East L 7-610:00 AM
04/08Liberty W 7-64:45 PM
04/10Nazareth W 6-14:00 PM
04/15 @ Freedom4:00 PM
04/16 @ Parkland4:00 PM
04/19E. Stroudsburg N4:00 PM
04/20Acton-Boxboro2:00 PM
04/22 @ Dieruff4:00 PM
04/24Freedom4:00 PM
04/26 @ Beth. Catholic4:00 PM
04/27Phillipsburg2:00 PM
04/30 @ Liberty4:00 PM
05/02 @ Nazareth4:00 PM
05/04Abington11:00 AM
05/06Beth. Catholic4:00 PM
05/11West Chester East10:00 AM
   
Command item
Command item
 Refresh   |     
03/22Bangor W 12-24:00 PM
03/25@Stroudsburg L 7-64:00 PM
04/06@Notre Dame G.P. W 18-111:00 AM
04/09Saucon Valley W 4-14:00 PM
04/13@Central Catholic W 11-311:00 AM
04/15Northwestern Lehigh4:00 PM
04/17 @ Whitehall4:00 PM
04/20 @ Palisades1:00 PM
04/22Moravian Academy4:00 PM
04/23 @ Saucon Valley4:00 PM
04/26 @ Bangor4:00 PM
04/27Phillipsburg10:00 AM
05/03 @ Moravian Academy4:00 PM
05/04 @ Catasauqua11:00 AM
05/07Notre Dame G.P.4:00 PM
05/11West Chester East5:00 PM